USMS Top Times

Three times a year, U.S. Masters Swimming publishes lists of the Top 10 times that have been swum in every individual and relay event for each of the three pool courses. The 2019 Short Course Yards Top Ten list was just released and DAM has nine swimmers ranked in 22 individual events and ten individuals combining for 3 relay rankings. Congratulations to all!

Individual Events

 Place 

 Event 

 Name 

 Age 

 Time 

 9 

 1650 Free 

 Jennifer L Mohn 

 27 

 19:33.33 

 Place 

 Event 

 Name 

 Age 

 Time 

 6 

 50 Back 

 Sarah M Hernandez 

 34 

 28.67 

 9 

 50 Breast 

 Sarah M Hernandez 

 34 

 32.60 

 8 

 100 IM 

 Sarah M Hernandez 

 34 

 1:02.57 

 Place 

 Event 

 Name 

 Age 

 Time 

 4 

 1650 Free 

 Kimberly D Elsbach 

 56 

 19:58.81 

 Place 

 Event 

 Name 

 Age 

 Time 

 9 

 1650 Free 

 Sally K Guthrie 

 68 

 24:09.43 

 6 

 100 Fly 

 Sally K Guthrie 

 69 

 1:24.72 

 5 

 200 Fly 

 Sally K Guthrie 

 69 

 3:25.39 

 10 

 400 IM 

 Sally K Guthrie 

 69 

 6:42.46 

 Place 

 Event 

 Name 

 Age 

 Time 

 8 

 50 Back 

 Leslie M Westergaard 

 76 

 46.94 

 8 

 100 Back 

 Leslie M Westergaard 

 76 

 1:41.44 

 6 

 200 Back 

 Leslie M Westergaard 

 76 

 3:37.01 

 Place 

 Event 

 Name 

 Age 

 Time 

 9 

 200 Back 

 Satori Iwamoto 

 32 

 2:09.83 

 Place 

 Event 

 Name 

 Age 

 Time 

 7 

 1000 Free 

 Matt Roper 

 38 

 10:55.94 

 9 

 1650 Free 

 Matt Roper 

 38 

 18:43.66 

 8 

 200 Back 

 Matt Roper 

 38 

 2:07.23 

 Place 

 Event 

 Name 

 Age 

 Time 

 5 

 50 Free 

 Andrew M McPherson 

 71 

 27.06 

 4 

 100 Free 

 Andrew M McPherson 

 71 

 59.98 

 2 

 50 Back 

 Andrew M McPherson 

 71 

 32.31 

 7 

 50 Breast 

 Andrew M McPherson 

 71 

 35.75 

 3 

 50 Fly 

 Andrew M McPherson 

 71 

 28.95 

 4 

 100 IM 

 Andrew M McPherson 

 71 

 1:09.18 

 Place 

 Event 

 Name 

 Age 

 Time 

 8 

 400 IM 

 Mark Braly 

 83 

 13:16.55 


Relay Events
 

Women 55+ 

 Place 

 Event 

 Swimmers (age) 

 Time 

 4 

 400 Free Relay 

 Jane E Russell (55)
 Mary J Kahn (59)
 Cecily Sprouse (62)
 Sally K Guthrie (69) 

 4:40.17 

Women 65+

 Place 

 Event 

 Swimmers (age) 

 Time 

 3 

 400 Medley Relay 

 Leslie M Westergaard (76)
 Kristine T Hornof (71)
 Sally K Guthrie (69)
 Mizuho Iwamoto (71) 

 6:52.52 

Mixed 45+

 Place 

 Event 

 Swimmers (age) 

 Time 

 3 

 400 Medley Relay 

 Scott Muir (45)
 Emma Garforth (51)
 Michael L Brown (54)
 Jane E Russell (55) 

 4:41.83